Schließen

Datenschutz

1. General data
Trade name: EUROKARDÁN KFT.
Registered office: H-9027 Győr, Puskás Tivadar u. 8.
Site: H-9027 Győr, Puskás Tivadar u. 8.
Fax: +36 (96) 310-147
Central phone: +36 (30) 531-0000
E-mail:
Website: www.eurokardan.hu
Trade registry number: Cg.08-09-006021
Tax number: 11461186-2-08
Manager: Mr. Gábor Gacs

2. What you should know
The confidence of our customers is important for us, therefore the secure storing and ethical use of the personal data is a key issue. Of course, we accept and apply the rules of the GDPR, since the contents thereof serve the safety of you.
You may contact us in general through our website, you may communicate with us by a form, which is suitable for the processing of your particulars and for our job applications. By the sending of a contact e-mail and by the completion of both forms you supply personal data for us, the legal basis of which is your legitimate interest (because without your particulars we are not able to reply to you, or we cannot begin the selection procedure following the application for the job). In addition, EUROKARDÁN Kft maintains an electronic shop (webshop) for your convenience and satisfaction. The processing of data of the purchaser is carried out here as required by the taxation and accountancy rules, in which case these data are stored for the term defined by the laws!
Please, find below a summary as to what happens to your data, how these are processed by us, how long they are stored, and what rights are you entitled to, as the owner of the data.

3. Completion of the data processing consent form
For the completion and sending of the contact form the following data processing takes place:
The name, email address of the person completing the form, as well as the subject and the contents of the message will be sent to , which is managed by EUROKARDÁN.

  • Personal data processed: name, email address
  • Purpose of data processing: identification of the person completing the form for the purpose of response
  • Legal basis of processing: legitimate interest of the person completing the form
  • Duration of processing: depending on the subject of the inquiry the data can be transmitted to further processes (inquiry, conclusion of contract, application for a job, complaint, etc.), which themselves can determine various periods for data storing. In case of requests for general information, data are stored for 3 calendar months.
  • Method of processing: in case of requests for general information in the correspondence system of EUROKARDÁN Kft, in case of special requests according to the topic of the request in the management system of EUROKARDÁN Kft, by the restriction of the right of access, in order that from among our colleagues only those have access, for whom it is absolutely necessary for their job.

4. Completion of the forms of application for a job
Name, email address of the person completing the form, the intended job, place and date of birth, residence, and C.V. and the related document can be transmitted to managed by the manager of EUROKARDÁN Kft.

  • Personal data processed: name, email address, place of birth, date of birth, residence, C.V. and the related documents
  • Purpose of processing: evaluation of the information, which are necessary for the forming an opinion about the applicant
  • Legal basis of processing: legitimate interest of the person completing the form
  • Maximum duration of processing: 6 months
  • Method of processing: within 3 months of the sending of the form it is decided whether the application procedure goes on with the applicant. If the answer is no, the data will be stored for additional 3 months of the answer. If the answer is yes, we contact the applicant and the application procedure begins. The data concerned will be erased after 3 months of the decision, irrespective of the decision made at the end of the procedure.

5. Other data collection at our website
Our website uses cookies for the identification of its browser or tool. The cookie is a small file, which gets to your computer if you visit a website. When you visit this website again, the website is able to recognize your browser thanks to cookies, and that you have already visited this site. Cookies can store user settings and other information, as well. You can reset the settings of your browser so that it rejects all cookies, or it shows if the system is just sending a cookie. It may be, however, that certain website functions or services will not work properly without cookies. On the website cookies used by Google Analytics are operated, for which the data protection directives of Google are applicable, and published here: (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=hu).

  • Processed data: Date, time, IP address of the computer of the user, IP address of the visited site, IP address of the previously visited site, data of the operating system of the user.
  • Legal basis of processing: voluntary consent of the visitors of the website according to § 5 of the Act CXII of 2011 about the freedom of information and the information self-determination right.
  • Duration of processing: 2-year-term of the visit of the website.

6. Data recorded for the registration of defects of claims

  • Processed data: data of the registering person (name, email address, phone number)
  • Purpose of processing: for the fulfilment of the implementation of registrations, examination of the satisfaction of the buyers making registration, as well as for the permanent improvement of the service.
  • Legal basis of processing: legitimate interest of the person making registration according to § 6 of the Act CXII of 2011 about the freedom of information and the information self-determination right.
  • Duration of processing: 3 years after the termination of the contract or the performance of the service or the last registration.
  • Method of processing: in the management system of EUROKARDÁN Kft, with the restriction of the right to access, so that from among our colleagues only those have access, for whom it is absolutely necessary for their job.

7. Rights granted for the owner of the personal data
GDPR and, consequently also EUROKARDÁN Kft ensures the following rights for the owner of the personal data:

  • Right to information to be provided: You can ask for information via the given contact details, as to what data of yours, by what legal basis, for what purpose of processing, from what source, how long your data are processed by our company. Upon your request we send you information immediately, but not later than within 30 days to the email address specified by you.
  • Right to rectification: You can ask via the specified contact details for the amendment of any of your data. We will react to your request immediately, but not later than within 30 days, by sending information to your email address.
  • Right to erasure: Via the specified contact details you can ask for the erasure of your data, provided that these are not data, the processing of which are binding by a law. We fulfil your request immediately, but not later than within 30 days, by sending you information to your email address.
  • Right to restriction of processing: you can request via the specified contact details that the processing of your data be restricted. The restriction lasts until the reason given by you makes it necessary that the processing of data be restricted. We fulfil your request immediately, but not later than within 30 day, by sending you information to your email address.
  • Right to object: via the specified contact details you can submit an objection to the data processing. We will examine the objection as soon as possible after the submission of the request, but not later than within 15 days, we decide whether it is well-grounded, and we inform you on this decision by email.

For the above or for any other issues related to data protection, please, do not hesitate to contact us at , our colleagues will contact you as soon as possible.

Personal data are processed in compliance with the data protection rules currently in effect.

Győr, 2018.05.18.

Die Cookie Einstellungen können oben auf der Seite in der Cookie-Zone angegeben werden.

Neuigkeiten

COVID-19

COVID-19

Wichtige Auskünfte für unsere Kunde / Important informationen for our clients

Warum uns wählen?

Mehr als 20 Jahre Berufserfahrung

Mehr als tausende zufriedene ungarische und ausländische Partner

Der größte Lagerbestand von den Gelenkwelle-Einzelteilen in Ungarn

Führende Gelenkwelle Service in Ungarn

Wettbewerbsfähige Preise

Günstige Lieferzeiten

Qualitätsvolle Einzelteile, Dienstleistungen

Erfahren Sie als Erst unsere Aktionen und Neuigkeiten!

Datenveränderung, Abmelde oder Aktivierung erneuern.

Die Firma EUROKARDÁN hat die Entwicklungen mit der Unterstützung der Europäischen Union gemacht, Europäische Fond für regionale Entwicklung kofinanziert umgesetzt.
www.nfu.hu|www.magzrt.hu|www.gvop.hu

Schließen